World eliminations

Global Sponsor

Technics

Exclusive Mixer Sponsor

Pioneer

Go to videos

The 2020 DMC Technics World DJ Elimination - RESULTS

Global Sponsor: Technics
Exclusive Mixer Sponsor: Pioneer DJ 

World Elimination Results: 

1st - K-Swizz - ROW/NZ (183 points)

2nd - JFB - UK  (158 points)

3rd - 14 - Japan (157 points)

4th - Kitsos - Greece (143 points)

5th - Datflex - Spain (131 points)

6th - Immortal - USA (128 points)

7th - Wallzee - Australia (112 points)

8th - Nino Leal - Brazil  (111 points)

9th - Tony J Kut - France (95 points)

10th - Chell - Russia ( 89 points)

11th - FMD - Denmark (84 points)

12th - Steez - Thailand  (59 points)

13th - Jam Masta - Philippines (56 points)

14th - Bront - Italy  (53 points)

15th - All Good - Canada (45 points)

16th - Dino - Algeria  (28 points)

 

We will be taking the Top 11 DJs through to the World Final plus the Defending Champion DJ SKILLZ

 

FULL JUDGES RESULTS:

Jon 1st (UK) -  DMC Online Champion 2013

1st – Datflex (Spain)

2nd – K – Swizz (ROW)

3rd – 14 (Japan)

4th – Kitsos (Greece)

5th – Wallzee (Australia)

6th – JFB (UK)

7th – Tony J Kut (France)

8th – Nino Leal (Brazil)

9th – Immortal (USA)

10th – Chell (Russia)

11th – Jam Masta (Philippines)

12th – FMD (Denmark)

13th – DJ Bront (Italy)

14th – Steez (Thailand)

15th – DJ All Good (Canada)

16th – Dino (Algeria)

 

Hi C - Kireek  (5 x World Team Champions) - Japan 

1st – Kitsos (Greece)

2nd – Nino Leal (Brazil)

3rd – 14 (Japan)

4th – FMD (Denmark)

5th – K-Swizz (ROW)

6th – Steez (Thailand)

7th – Wallzee (Australia)

8th – Datflex (Spain)

9th – Immortal (USA)

10th – JFB (UK)

11th – All Good (Canada)

12th – Bront (Italy)

13th – Jam Masta (Philippines)

14th – Chell (Russia)

15th – Dino (Algeria)

16th- Tony J Kut (France)

 

Cutmaster Swift (1989 DMC World Champion) - UK

1st – K-Swizz (ROW)

2nd – JFB (UK)

3rd – Datflex (Spain)

4th – DJ FMD (Denmark)

5th – DJ Immortal (USA)

6th – Wallzee (Australia)

7th – Kitsos (Greece)

8th- Tony J Kut (France)

9th – DJ Chell (Russia)

10th – DJ Nino Leal (Brazil)

11th – Steez (Thailand)

12th – DJ All Good (Canada)

13th – 14 (Japan)

14th – DJ Bront (Italy)

15th – DJ Dino (Algeria)

16th – DJ Jam Masta (Philippines)

 

DJ Rena (Japan) - 2017 DMC World Champion

1st – K-Swizz (NZ)

2nd – JFB (UK)

3rd – DJ Kitsos (Greece)

4th – 14 (Japan)

5th – Jam Masta (Philippines)

6th – DJ Nino Leal (Brazil)

7th – Immortal (USA)

8th – Datflex (Spain)

9th – FMD (Denmark)

10th – Tony J Kut (France)

11th – Wallzee (Australia)

12th – Chell (Russia)

13th – Dino (Algeria)

14th – All Good (Canada)

15th – Bront (Italy)

16th – Steez (Thailand)

   

DJ Precision X-Ecutioners (2015 DMC World Supremacy Champion)

1st - DJ K-Swizz - (NZ)

2nd - DJ JFB - (UK)

3rd - DJ 14 - (Japan)

4th - DJ Immortal - (USA)

5th - DJ Wallzee - (Australia)

6th - DJ FMD - (Denmark)

7th - DJ Chell - (Rússia)

8th - DJ All Good - (Canada)

9th - DJ Datflex - (Spain)

10th - DJ Bront - (Italy)

11th - DJ Steez - (Thailand)

12th - DJ Kitsos - (Greece)

13th - DJ Tony J Kut - (France)

14th - DJ Nino Leal - (Brazil)

15th - DJ Dino - (Algeria)

16th - DJ Jam Masta - (Philippines)

 

DJ Graded (Denmark) - Danish DMC Champion

1. K-Swizz (NZ)

2. JFB (UK)

3. 14 (Japan)

4. Kitsos (Greece)

5. Datflex (Spain)

6. Immortal (USA)

7. Wallzee (Australia)

8. DJ Nino Leal (Brazil)

9. DJ Jam Masta (Philippines)

10. DJ Chell (Russia)

11. DJ FMD (Denmark)

12. DJ Steez (Thailand)

13. Tony J. Kut (France)

14. DJ Dino (Algeria)

15. DJ All Good (Canada)

16. DJ Bront (Italy)

 

DJ Netik - France (2006 DMC World Champion / 2016 World Team Champions / 2 x DMC World Supremacy Champion)

1st – K-Swizz (NZ)

2nd – JFB (UK)

3rd – Chell (Russia)

4th – Tony J Kut (France)

5th – Kitsos (Greece)

6th – FMD (Denmark)

7th – 14 (Japan)

8th –Datflex (Spain)

9th – Immortal (USA)

10th – Jam Masta (Philippines)

11th – Nino Leal (Brazil)

12th – Wallzee (Australia)

13th – Bront (Italy)

14th – All Good (Canada)

15th – Steez (Thailand)

16th – Dino (Algeria)

 

Nelson - France (2011 DMC World Supremacy Champion)

1st - 14 (Japan)

2nd - K-Swizz (NZ)

3rd - JFB (UK)

4th - Kitsos (Greece)

5th - Tony J Kut (France)

6th - Datflex (Spain)

7th - Nino Leal (Brazil)

8th - Immortal (USA)

9th - Wallzee (Australia)

10th - Chell (Russia)

11th - Steez (Thailand)

12th - Jam Masta (Philippines)

13th - Dino (Algeria)

14th - Bront (Italy)

15th - FMD (Denmark)

16th - All Good (Canada)

 

Erick Jay - Brazil (2019 DMC Online Champion / 2016 DMC World Supremacy Champion)

1st - DJ 14 - (Japan)

2nd - DJ Nino Leal - (Brazil)

3rd - DJ K-Swizz - (NZ)

4th - DJ JFB - (UK)

5th - DJ Immortal - (USA)

6th - DJ Kitsos - (Greece)

7th - DJ Tony J Kut - (France)

8th - DJ Datflex - (Spain)

9th - DJ Chell - (Rússia)

10th - DJ Wallzee - (Australia)

11th - DJ JAM MASTA - (Philippines)

12th - DJ Steez - (Thailand)

13th - DJ Bront - (Italy)

14th - DJ Dino - (Algeria)

15th - DJ FMD - (Denmark)

16th - DJ ALL Good - (Canada)

 

DJ KC - ( 3 x Australian DMC Champion) 

1st – 14 (Japan)

2nd – K-Swizz (NZ)

3rd – JFB (UK)

4th – DJ Kitsos (Greece)

5th – Wallzee (Australia)

6th- DJ Immortal (USA)

7th – DJ Nino Leal (Brazil)

8th – Datflex (Spain)

9th – Bront (Italy)

10th – Tony J Kut (France)

11th – Chell (Russia)

12th – Steez (Thailand)

13th – FMD (Denmark)

14th – DJ Dino (Algeria)

15th – All Good (Canada)

16th – Jam Masta (Philippines)

 

DJ Ghost - DMC Italian Champion

1st – K-Swizz (New Zeland)

2nd – Tony J Kut (France)

3rd – Immortal (USA)

4th – Kitsos (Greece)

5th – Datflex (Spain)

6th – 14 (Japan)

7th – JFB (UK)

8th – Nino Leal (Brazil)

9th – Wallzee (Australia)

10th – FMD (Denmark)

11th – Bront (Italy)

12th – Chell (Russia)

13th – Steez (Thailand)

14th – All Good (Canada)

15th – Dino (Algeria)

16th – Jam Masta (Philippines)

 

DJ Shub - DMC Canadian Champion

1st – K-Swizz (NZ)

2nd – 14 (Japan)

3rd – JFB (UK)

4th – Datflex (Spain)

5th – Immortal (USA)

6th – Wallzee (Australia)

7th – Kitsos (Greece)

8th – Chell (Russia)

9th – All Good (Canada)

10th – Nino Leal (Brazil)

11th – Bront (Italy)

12th – Steez (Thailand)

13th – Jam Masta (Philippines)

14th – Tony J Kut (France)

15th – FMD (Denmark)

16th – DJ Dino (Algeria)

 
DJ All Good

DJ All Good

Canada
Dj Chell

Dj Chell

Russia
jam masta

jam masta

Philippines
DJ Datflex

DJ Datflex

Spain
DJ FMD

DJ FMD

Denmark
DJ_K-SWIZZ

DJ_K-SWIZZ

New Zealand
JFB

JFB

United Kingdom
14

14

Japan
Immortal

Immortal

United States of America
Tony J kut

Tony J kut

France
Dj Bront

Dj Bront

Italy
WALLZEEHG

WALLZEEHG

Australia

Load more sets?

Do it

Event timeline

Back Log

Practice Room

Re-watch

Back Log

Country Champs

Re-watch

Back Log

World Elims

Re-watch

Back Log

World Finals

Re-watch